New Jersey Statutes
§ 1:7-3 — Hearings; adjudging law or resolution void
New Jersey § 1:7-3
Title 1ACTS, LAWS AND STATUTES
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 1:7-3 (2026).
After a full hearing the court may, if satisfied that the constitutional and statutory provisions relating to the enactment and approval of laws and joint resolutions have not been complied with, adjudge the law or joint resolution or any part thereof to be void. Amended by L.1948, c. 329, p. 1313, s. 3; L.1953, c. 4, p. 24, s. 6.