New Hampshire Statutes
§ 650:2 — Offenses
New Hampshire § 650:2
N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 650:2 (2026).
I. A person is guilty of a misdemeanor if he commits obscenity when, with knowledge of the nature of content thereof, he:
(a)Sells, delivers or provides, or offers or agrees to sell, deliver or provide, any obscene material; or
(b)Presents or directs an obscene play, dance or performance, or participates in that portion thereof which makes it obscene; or
(c)Publishes, exhibits or otherwise makes available any obscene material; or
(d)Possesses any obscene material for purposes of sale or other commercial dissemination; or
(e)Sells, advertises or otherwise commercially disseminates material, whether or not obscene, by representing or suggesting that it is obscene.
II. A person who commits any of the acts specified in subparagraphs (a) through (e) of paragraph I with knowledge that such