New Hampshire Statutes
§ 633:3 — False Imprisonment
New Hampshire § 633:3
N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 633:3 (2026).
A person is guilty of a misdemeanor if he knowingly confines another unlawfully, as defined in RSA 633:2, so as to interfere substantially with his physical movement.