New Hampshire Statutes
§ 263:100 — Reciprocity
New Hampshire § 263:100
Title XXIMOTOR VEHICLES
Ch. 263DRIVERS' LICENSES
SubdivisionCommercial Licensing
N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 263:100 (2026).
Notwithstanding any law to the contrary, a person may drive a commercial motor vehicle: if the person has a commercial driver license issued by any state or province or territory of Canada, in accordance with the minimum federal standards for the issuance of commercial motor vehicle driver licenses; if the commercial driver license of the person is not suspended, revoked, or cancelled; and if the person is not disqualified from driving a commercial motor vehicle.