New Hampshire Statutes
§ 177:1 — State Stores
New Hampshire § 177:1
N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 177:1 (2026).
The commission may lease, purchase, and equip, in the name of the state, such stores, state-owned warehouses, supplies as defined in RSA 21-I:11, II(a), and other materials, goods, and services as are necessary for, incidental to, or related to the operation of the liquor commission retail and wholesale operations. The commission may lease, in the name of the state, space in state stores for the purpose of installing automated teller machines. No newly established state store shall be operated within 200 feet of any public or private school, church, chapel, or parish house.