Nebraska Statutes
§ 84-204 — Attorney General; power in counties concurrent with county attorney
Nebraska § 84-204
Ch. 84State Officers
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 84-204 (2026).
The Attorney General and the Department of Justice shall have the same powers and prerogatives in each of the several counties of the state as the county attorneys have in their respective counties.