Nebraska Statutes
§ 48-837 — Public employees; employee organization; bargaining
Nebraska § 48-837
Ch. 48Labor
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-837 (2026).
Public employees shall have the right to form, join, and participate in or to refrain from forming, joining, or participating in any employee organization of their own choosing. Public employees shall have the right to be represented by employee organizations to negotiate collectively with their public employers in the determination of their terms and conditions of employment and the administration of grievances arising thereunder.