Nebraska Statutes
§ 48-817 — Commission; findings; decisions; orders
Nebraska § 48-817
Ch. 48Labor
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-817 (2026).
After the hearing
and any investigation, the commission shall make all findings, findings of
fact, recommended decisions and orders, and decisions and orders in writing,
which findings, findings of fact, recommended decisions and orders, and decisions
and orders shall be entered of record. Except as provided in the State Employees
Collective Bargaining Act, the final decision and order or orders shall be
in effect from and after the date therein fixed by the commission, but no
such order or orders shall be retroactive except
as provided otherwise in the Industrial Relations Act. Except as provided otherwise in the Industrial Relations
Act, in the making of any findings or orders in connection with
any such industrial dispute, the commission shall give no consideration to
any evidence or in