Nebraska Statutes
§ 48-810.01 — State or political subdivision; exempt from contract with labor organization
Nebraska § 48-810.01
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-810.01 (2026).
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the State of Nebraska and any political or governmental subdivision thereof cannot be compelled to enter into any contract or agreement, written or otherwise, with any labor organization concerning grievances, labor disputes, rates of pay, hours of employment or conditions of work.