Nebraska Statutes
§ 48-810 — Commission; jurisdiction
Nebraska § 48-810
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-810 (2026).
Except as provided in the State Employees Collective Bargaining Act, industrial disputes involving governmental service, service of a public utility, or other disputes as the Legislature may provide shall be settled by invoking the jurisdiction of the Commission of Industrial Relations.