Nebraska Statutes
§ 30-3893 — (UTC 1004) Attorney's fees and costs
Nebraska § 30-3893
Ch. 30Decedents' Estates; Protection of Persons and Property
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 30-3893 (2026).
(UTC 1004) In a judicial proceeding involving the administration of a trust, the court, as justice and equity may require, may award costs and expenses, including reasonable attorney's fees, to any party, to be paid by another party or from the trust that is the subject of the controversy.