Nebraska Statutes
§ 28-202 — Conspiracy, defined; penalty
Nebraska § 28-202
Ch. 28Crimes and Punishments
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-202 (2026).
(1)A person shall be guilty of criminal conspiracy if, with intent to promote or facilitate the commission of a felony:
(a)He agrees with one or more persons that they or one or more of them shall engage in or solicit the conduct or shall cause or solicit the result specified by the definition of the offense; and
(b)He or another person with whom he conspired commits an overt act in pursuance of the conspiracy.
(2)If a person knows that one with whom he conspires to commit a crime has conspired with another person or persons to commit the same crime, he is guilty of conspiring to commit such crime with such other person or persons whether or not he knows their identity.
(3)If a person conspires to commit a number of crimes, he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such multiple