Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-219 — Actions upon liability created by federal statute
Nebraska § 25-219
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-219 (2026).
All actions upon a liability created by a federal statute, other than a forfeiture or penalty, for which actions no period of limitations is provided in such statute shall be commenced within three years next after the cause of action shall have accrued.