Nebraska Statutes
§ 24-310 — Final adjournment; effect
Nebraska § 24-310
Ch. 24Courts
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 24-310 (2026).
Upon any final adjournment of the court, all business not otherwise disposed of shall stand continued generally.