North Dakota Statutes
§ 34-01-14 — Right to work not to be abridged by membership or nonmembership in labor union
North Dakota § 34-01-14
N.D. Cent. Code § 34-01-14 (2026).
labor union.
The right of persons to work may not be denied or abridged on account of membership or
nonmembership in any labor union or labor organization, and all contracts in negation or
abrogation of such rights are hereby declared to be invalid, void, and unenforceable.