North Dakota Statutes
§ 21-09-03 — Validation of bonds and incidental proceedings
North Dakota § 21-09-03
N.D. Cent. Code § 21-09-03 (2026).
All bonds heretofore issued by any public body for any purpose and in any manner
consistent with the constitution of the state, and all proceedings heretofore taken by any such
body for the authorization, issuance, sale, exchange, execution, and delivery of its bonds, and
for the performance of any conditions precedent thereto, and for the provision of taxes, special
assessments, and other funds to pay such bonds and interest thereon, are hereby validated,
ratified, approved, and confirmed, notwithstanding any lack of power of such public body, or of
the governing board, council, commission, or officers thereof, to authorize, issue, sell,
exchange, execute, or deliver the same, and notwithstanding any defects, irregularities, or
omissions in such proceedings or in such authorization, issua