Montana Statutes
§ 25-9-201 — Whose Rights Determined In Judgment
Montana § 25-9-201
Title 25CIVIL PROCEDURE
Ch. 9JUDGMENT
Part 2Contents of Judgment
Mont. Code Ann. § 25-9-201 (2026).
25-9-201 . Whose rights determined in judgment. Subject to the provisions of Rule 54(b), M.R.Civ.P., judgment may be given for or against one or more of several plaintiffs and for or against one or more of several defendants, and it may, when the justice of the case requires, determine the ultimate rights of the parties on each side as between themselves.