Montana Statutes
§ 27-1-203 — Right To Damages For Detriment Resulting After Suit Brought And For Future Detriment
Montana § 27-1-203
Title 27CIVIL LIABILITY, REMEDIES, AND LIMITATIONS
Ch. 1AVAILABILITY OF REMEDIES -- LIABILITY
Part 2Damages
Mont. Code Ann. § 27-1-203 (2026).
27-1-203 . Right to damages for detriment resulting after suit brought and for future detriment. Damages may be awarded in a judicial proceeding for detriment resulting after the commencement thereof or certain to result in the future.