Montana Statutes
§ 33-26-105 — Surety Companies Not Permitted To Furnish Bonds Where Indemnity Required
Montana § 33-26-105
Title 33INSURANCE AND INSURANCE COMPANIES
Ch. 26SURETYSHIP
Part 1Surety Insurance
Mont. Code Ann. § 33-26-105 (2026).
33-26-105 . Surety companies not permitted to furnish bonds where indemnity required. No foreign or other surety company shall be permitted to furnish the bond for any state, county, or city official, where such company requires in addition to the payment of reasonable premiums any indemnity or other security.