Montana Statutes
§ 15-23-107 — Amended Assessment
Montana·Title 15 TAXATION·Ch. 23 CENTRALLY ASSESSED PROPERTY·Part 1 General Provisions
15-23-107 . Amended assessment. Whenever the valuation of centrally assessed property is revised under 15-8-601 or 15-23-102 , the department shall, within 15 days following the final decision or order, enter the revision in the property tax record for each applicable county.