Montana Statutes
§ 28-2-603 — When Contract Wholly Void
Montana § 28-2-603
Mont. Code Ann. § 28-2-603 (2026).
28-2-603 . When contract wholly void. Where a contract has but a single object and such object is unlawful, whether in whole or in part, or wholly impossible of performance or so vaguely expressed as to be wholly unascertainable, the entire contract is void.