Montana Statutes
§ 26-1-202 — Questions Of Fact
Montana § 26-1-202
Title 26EVIDENCE
Ch. 1STATUTORY PROVISIONS ON EVIDENCE
Part 2Province of Court and Jury
Mont. Code Ann. § 26-1-202 (2026).
26-1-202 . Questions of fact. If a trial is by jury, all questions of fact other than those mentioned in 26-1-201 must be decided by the jury, and all evidence thereon must be addressed to them, except as otherwise provided by law. If the trial of a question of fact is not by jury, all evidence thereon must be addressed to the trial court, which shall decide such question.