Missouri Statutes
§ 416.121 — Who may sue — prevailing plaintiff to be awarded attorney's fees and costs.
Missouri § 416.121
Title XXVITRADE AND COMMERCE
Ch. 416Monopolies, Discriminations and Conspiracies
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 416.121 (2026).
Any person, including the state, who is injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden or declared unlawful by sections 416.011 to 416.161 may sue therefor in any circuit court of this state in which the defendant or defendants, or any of them, reside, or have any officer, agent or representative, or in which any such defendant, or any agent, officer or representative may be found.  Such person may:
(1)Sue for damages sustained by him, and if the judgment is for the plaintiff he shall be awarded threefold damages by him sustained and reasonable attorneys' fees as determined by the court, together with the costs of suit; and
(2)Bring proceedings to enjoin the unlawful practices, and if decree is for the plaintiff he shall be awarded reasonable attorneys' fees as d