Missouri Statutes
§ 229.030 — Roads cleared of obstructions.
Missouri § 229.030
Mo. Rev. Stat. § 229.030 (2026).
Public roads shall be cleared of all obstructions therein that hinder or interfere with travel or traffic thereon, and shall be made firm, and the surface thereof shall be kept in a reasonably smooth and level condition; and all necessary bridges and culverts shall be constructed for same.