Michigan Statutes
§ 300.22 — Service and execution of criminal process; fees.
Michigan § 300.22
Ch. 300FISH AND GAME
Act 109 of 1986CONSERVATION OFFICERS (300.21-300.22)
Mich. Comp. Laws § 300.22 (2026).
CONSERVATION OFFICERS (EXCERPT) Act 109 of 1986 300.22 Service and execution of criminal process; fees. Sec.
2.Except as otherwise provided by law, conservation officers appointed by the director of the department of natural resources have the same power to serve criminal process and to require aid in executing criminal process as sheriffs, and are entitled to the same fees as sheriffs in performing those duties.