Maryland Statutes
§ 3-315
Maryland § 3-315
Article gcrCriminal Law
Title3
Md. Code Ann., Criminal Law § 3-315 (2026).
(a)A person may not engage in a continuing course of conduct which includes three or more acts that would constitute violations of § 3–303, § 3–304, or § 3–307 of this subtitle, or violations of § 3–305 or § 3–306 of this subtitle as the sections existed before October 1, 2017, over a period of 90 days or more, with a victim who is under the age of 14 years at any time during the course of conduct.
(b)(1) A person who violates this section is guilty of a felony and on conviction is subject to imprisonment not exceeding 30 years.
(2)A sentence imposed under this section may be separate from and consecutive to or concurrent with a sentence under § 3–602 of this title.
(c)In determining whether the required number of acts occurred in violation of this sec