Maryland Statutes
§ 15-205
Maryland § 15-205
Article gclCommercial Law
Title15
Md. Code Ann., Commercial Law § 15-205 (2026).
Every conveyance made without fair consideration when the person who makes it is engaged or is about to engage in a business or transaction for which the property remaining in his hands after the conveyance is an unreasonably small capital, is fraudulent as to creditors and other persons who become creditors during the continuance of the business or transaction without regard to his actual intent.