Massachusetts Statutes
§ 46A — Judicial review; jurisdiction
Massachusetts § 46A
Part IADMINISTRATION OF THE GOVERNMENT
Title IIEXECUTIVE AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS OF THE COMMONWEALTH
Ch. 21DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 21, § 46A (2026).
Section 46A. Any person aggrieved by an order, permit determination or other action of the director, other than an order consented to, may obtain judicial review by filing an application for review in the superior court within thirty days after receipt of notice of the final decision of the director. The superior court shall have jurisdiction in equity to enforce any order, decision or determination of the director, and any provision of sections twenty-six to fifty-three, inclusive, or regulation issued thereunder.