Louisiana Statutes
§ 9:2201
Louisiana § 9:2201
Title 9Civil Code-Ancillaries
La. Stat. Ann. § 9:2201 (2026).
§2201. General rule If a trustee commits a breach of trust he shall be chargeable with:
(1)A loss or depreciation in value of the trust estate resulting from a breach of trust; or
(2)A profit made by him through breach of trust; or
(3)A profit that would have accrued to the trust estate if there had been no breach of trust.