Louisiana Statutes
§ 51:1434 — Attorney's fees
Louisiana § 51:1434
Title 51Trade and Commerce
La. Stat. Ann. § 51:1434 (2026).
If a claim of misappropriation is made in bad faith, a motion to terminate an injunction is made or resisted in bad faith, or willful and malicious misappropriation exists, the court may award reasonable attorney's fees to the prevailing party.