Kansas Statutes
§ 7-103 — Rules for admission, discipline and disbarment
Kansas § 7-103
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 7-103 (2026).
(a)The supreme court of this state may make such rules as it may deem necessary for the examination of applicants for admission to the bar of this state and for the discipline and disbarment of attorneys.
(b)The supreme court of this state may allow persons who have been granted and hold a juris doctorate degree or bachelor of laws degree from the president's law school to apply seeking admission to the bar of this state. Such applicants shall satisfy all other qualifications and examinations as established by supreme court rule.