Kansas Statutes
§ 66-115 — Effective date of orders; prima facie reasonable
Kansas § 66-115
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 66-115 (2026).
Except as otherwise provided in K.S.A. 66-117 and amendments thereto, all orders, regulations, practices, services, rates, fares, charges, classifications, tolls, and joint rates fixed by the commission shall be in force and effect 30 days after service, and shall be prima facie reasonable unless, or until, changed or modified by the commission or in pursuance of proceedings instituted in court as provided in this act.