Kansas Statutes
§ 60-3325 — Time limit for bringing action
Kansas § 60-3325
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 60-3325 (2026).
An action for misappropriation must be brought within three years after the misappropriation is discovered or by the exercise of reasonable diligence should have been discovered. For the purposes of this section, a continuing misappropriation constitutes a single claim.