Kansas Statutes
§ 38-2256 — Rehearing
Kansas § 38-2256
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 38-2256 (2026).
After the entry of any dispositional order, the court may rehear the matter on its own motion or the motion of a party or interested party. Upon notice, pursuant to K.S.A. 38-2254, and amendments thereto, and after the rehearing, the court may enter any dispositional order authorized by this code, except that a child support order which has been registered under K.S.A. 38-2279, and amendments thereto, may only be modified pursuant to K.S.A. 38-2279, and amendments thereto.