Kansas Statutes
§ 22-3503 — Arrest of judgment without motion
Kansas § 22-3503
Ch. 22CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 35POST-TRIAL MOTIONS
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 22-3503 (2026).
Whenever the court becomes aware of the existence of grounds which would require that a motion for arrest of judgment be sustained, if filed, the court may arrest the judgment without motion.