Kansas Statutes
§ 22-2517 — Unlawful interception of wire or oral communication; evidentiary status of contents
Kansas·Ch. 22 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE·Art. 25 SEARCH AND SEIZURE
Whenever any wire or oral communication has been intercepted, no part of the contents of such communication and no evidence derived therefrom may be received in evidence in any trial, hearing or other proceeding in or before any court, grand jury, department, officer, agency, regulatory body, legislative committee or other authority of this state, or a political subdivision thereof, if the disclosure of such information would be in violation of this chapter.