Kansas Statutes
§ 22-2508 — Use of force in execution of search warrant
Kansas § 22-2508
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 22-2508 (2026).
All necessary and reasonable force may be used to effect an entry into any building or property or part thereof to execute a search warrant.