Kansas Statutes
§ 19-218 — Seal of board of commissioners; open meetings; order of business
Kansas § 19-218
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 19-218 (2026).
Every board of county commissioners shall have a seal, and may alter the same at pleasure. They shall sit with open doors, and all persons conducting in an orderly manner may attend their meetings; and they may establish rules and regulations to govern the transaction of their business.