Indiana Statutes
§ 9-21-8-1 — Failure to comply with lawful order or law enforcement officer
It is unlawful for a person to knowingly fail to
comply with a lawful order or direction of a law enforcement officer
invested by law with authority to direct, control, or regulate traffic.
[Pre-1991 Recodification Citation: 9-4-1-24.]