Indiana Statutes
§ 35-35-3-4 — Inadmissibility at trial
Indiana·Art. 35 PLEADING AND PROCEDURE·Ch. 3 Plea Agreements
A plea agreement, or a verbal or written communication concerning the plea agreement, may not be admitted into evidence at the trial of the case, should the plea agreement not culminate in approval by the court. As added by Acts 1981, P.L.298, SEC.4. Amended by P.L.320-1983, SEC.20.