Indiana Statutes
§ 32-36-1-4 — "News reporting or an entertainment medium" defined
Indiana § 32-36-1-4
Ind. Code § 32-36-1-4 (2026).
As used in this chapter, "news reporting or an entertainment medium" means a medium that publishes, broadcasts, or disseminates advertising in the normal course of its business, including the following:
(1)Newspapers.
(2)Magazines.
(3)Radio and television networks and stations.
(4)Cable television systems.
[Pre-2002 Recodification Citation: 32-13-1-4.]