Indiana Statutes
§ 22-7-1-2 — Right to organize; selection of bargaining representatives
Indiana § 22-7-1-2
Art. 7LABOR ORGANIZATIONS
Ch. 1Right to Organize
Ind. Code § 22-7-1-2 (2026).
No worker or group of workers who have a legal residence in the state of Indiana shall be denied the right to select his or their bargaining representative in this state, or be denied the right to organize into a local union or association to exist within and pursuant to the laws of the state of Indiana: Provided, That this act shall in no way be deemed to amend or repeal any of the provisions of the National Labor Relations Act. Formerly: Acts 1957, c.181, s.2.