Indiana Statutes
§ 22-4-3-2 — "Partially unemployed" defined
Indiana § 22-4-3-2
Ind. Code § 22-4-3-2 (2026).
An individual is "partially unemployed" when,
because of lack of available work, he is working less than his normal
customary full-time hours for his regular employer and his
remuneration is less than his weekly benefit amount in any calendar
week, but no individual shall be deemed totally, part-totally, or partially
unemployed in any week which he is regularly and customarily
employed full-time on a straight commission basis.
Formerly: Acts 1947, c.208, s.302.