Indiana Statutes
§ 16-22-5-4 — Tax levy for cumulative building fund
Indiana § 16-22-5-4
Ind. Code § 16-22-5-4 (2026).
To provide for the cumulative building fund,
a tax on all taxable property within the county may be levied annually
for not more than twelve (12) years and may not exceed eleven and
sixty-seven hundredths cents ($0.1167) on each one hundred dollars
($100) of assessed valuation of property in the county.
[Pre-1993 Recodification Citation: 16-12.1-4-4(c).]