Indiana Statutes
§ 11-13-3-10 — Parole revocation hearing
Indiana·Art. 13 PROBATION AND PAROLE·Ch. 3 Parole and Discharge of Criminal Offenders
(a)Parole revocation hearings shall be conducted as follows:
(1)A parolee who is confined due to an alleged violation of parole shall be afforded a parole revocation hearing within sixty
(60)days after the parolee is made available to the department by a jail or state correctional facility, if:
(A)there has been a final determination of any criminal charges against the parolee; or
(B)there has been a final resolution of any other detainers filed by any other jurisdiction against the parolee.
(2)A parolee who is not confined and against whom is pending a charge of parole violation shall be afforded a parole revocation hearing within one hundred eighty (180) days after the earlier of:
(A)the date an order was issued for the parolee's appearance at a parole revocation hearing; or
(B)t