Indiana Statutes
§ 11-11-5-3 — Disciplinary actions; permissible
The department may impose any of the following as disciplinary action:
(1)A report, which may be made part of the person's record.
(2)Extra work.
(3)Loss or limitation of privileges.
(4)Change in work assignment.
(5)Restitution.
(6)Change in security classification.
(7)Transfer to another facility or program.
(8)Segregation from the general population of the facility or
program for a fixed period of time.
(9)Reassignment to a lower credit time class under IC 35-50-6-4.
(10)Deprivation of earned educational credit or good time credit
under IC 35-50-6-5.
As added by Acts 1979, P.L.120, SEC.4. Amended by
P.L.74-2015, SEC.12.