Idaho Statutes
§ 63-602R — PROPERTY EXEMPT FROM TAXATION — AGRICULTURAL CROPS
Idaho § 63-602R
Idaho Code § 63-602R (2026).
The following property is exempt from property taxation: agricultural crops, whether growing or held for use or sale, while the legal or equitable title remains with the producer, and fruit and nut-bearing trees and grapevines; provided that nothing herein contained shall be construed to exempt timber, forest, forest land, or forest products from the provisions of chapter 17, title 63, Idaho Code.