Idaho Statutes
§ 63-602C — PROPERTY EXEMPT FROM TAXATION — FRATERNAL, BENEVOLENT, OR CHARITABLE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANIES, CORPORATIONS OR SOCIETIES
Idaho § 63-602C
Idaho Code § 63-602C (2026).
The following property is exempt from taxation: property belonging to any fraternal, benevolent, or charitable limited liability company, corporation or society, the World War veteran organization buildings and memorials of this state, used exclusively for the purposes for which such limited liability company, corporation or society is organized; provided, that if any building or property belonging to any such limited liability company, corporation or society is leased by such owner or if such limited liability company, corporation or society uses such property for business purposes from which a revenue is derived which, in the case of a charitable organization, is not directly related to the charitable purposes for which such charitable organization exists, then the same shall be assessed