Idaho Statutes
§ 63-3030 — PERSONS REQUIRED TO MAKE RETURNS OF INCOME
Idaho § 63-3030
Idaho Code § 63-3030 (2026).
(a)Returns with respect to taxes measured by income in this chapter shall be made by the following:
(1)Every resident individual required to file a federal return under section 6012(a)(1) of the Internal Revenue Code.
(2)Any nonresident individual having for the current taxable year a gross income from Idaho sources in excess of two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500), or any part-year resident individual having for the current taxable year a gross income from all sources while domiciled in or residing in Idaho, and from Idaho sources while not domiciled in and not residing in Idaho, which in total are in excess of two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500);
(3)Every corporation which is transacting business in this state, authorized to transact business in this state or having inco