Idaho Statutes
§ 63-3022 — ADJUSTMENTS TO TAXABLE INCOME
Idaho § 63-3022
Idaho Code § 63-3022 (2026).
The additions and subtractions set forth in this section, and in sections 63-3022A through 63-3022U, Idaho Code, are to be applied to the extent allowed in computing Idaho taxable income:
(a)Add any state and local taxes, as defined in section 164 of the Internal Revenue Code that are measured by net income, or for which a credit is allowable under section 63-3029, Idaho Code, and paid or accrued during the taxable year adjusted for state or local tax refunds used in arriving at taxable income.
(b)Add the net operating loss deduction used in arriving at taxable income.
(c)(1) A net operating loss for any taxable year commencing on and after January 1, 2000, but before January 1, 2013, shall be a net operating loss carryback not to exceed a total of one hundred thousand dollars ($100,000)